Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of Western PA Board Members

Kathryn Klaber  — Chair of BOD
Managing Partner
The Klaber Group
 
Stephanie Apostolou
General Council and Secretary
Koppers
 
Chris Blass
Senior Client Advisor
Huntington Bank
 
Matthew Brouse
Partner
Gordon & Rees/Scully Mansukhani, LLC
 
Raymond Bummer  — Vice Chair, Audit, Finance, & Treasurer
Managing Director
Gleason and Associates, PC
 
Robert E. Cochran
President
#1 Cochran
 
Todd Cover  — District Representative
VP of Commercial Lending & Business Development
InFirst Bank
 
Gina Dickson  — Vice Chair, Communications & Marketing
Senior Vice President, Product Management & Marketing
Development Dimensions International
 
Rob Dolan
Managing Partner
Falcon Bridge Consulting
 
Mr. Jim Droney  — Vice Chair, Development & Advocacy
Business Development and Membership Consultant
University of Pittsburgh’s Institute for Entrepreneurial Excellence
 
Greg Filbeck  — District Director, Northwest Region
Director, Black School of Business
Penn State University
 
Rich Fitzgerald
Allegheny County Executive
 
Shawn Fox
President
RDC, Inc.
 
Adam Gazarik
Senior Manager
Deloitte & Touche, LLP
 
David Grupp
President
Green Choice Energy Consulting
 
James Hill
Regional Director
Build Asset Management
 
Sean Hoover  — Vice Chair, Governance
Partner
PricewaterhouseCoopers
 
Beth Ann Jackson
Senior Vice President, Commercial Banking
KeyBank
 
John Jankowski
Vice President & Treasurer
PPG Industries
 
Dr. Caroline Johns  — Vice Chair, Education
Superintendent
Northgate School District
 
Rebekah Kcehowski  — Secretary of the Board
Partner
Jones Day
 
John Krolicki
Vice President, Facilities and Support Services
UPMC/UPMC Health Plan
 
Kathleen Lese
Managing Director, Assurance Services
Ernst & Young
 
Edward J. Manko
Senior Vice President, Group Manager, National Director
Jones Lang LaSalle Americas
 
James P. Nickel  — Immediate Past Chair
Managing Director, Pittsburgh Office
CIBC
 
Teresa Palacios
Director, FP&A
The Williams Company
 
David Paulson
Chief Operating Officer
FHLBank Pittsburgh
 
Katharine Perry
CooksonPierce
 
Bradley Peterson  — District Director, Alleghenies Region
Managing Director
InFirst Financial Advisors
 
Robert A. Pudlo
Vice President, Operations Engineering
FedEx Ground
 
Tim Rozic  — District Representative
Engineering Manager
PSC Industries Inc.
 
Clay Saftner
Chief Operating Officer
Simpson & McCrady LLC
 
Sarah Shaffer
Rates and Regulatory Director
Equitrans Midstream Corp.
 
Patrick Snyder
Managing Drector Facility Maintenance Engineering
FedEx Ground
 
Brian Sohocki
Senior Vice President
First Commonwealth Bank
 
Maisha Sturdivant
Vice President, Strategic Portfolio
Highmark, Inc.
 
Bob Tiskus  — Vice Chair
Senior Market Executive
M&T Bank
 
Frank Urbaniak
Senior Manager, Global Human Resources
Mine Safety Appliances
 
Peter Vaccaro
Executive Vice President, Wealth Management
PNC Bank
 
Melvin Washington  — Vice Chair
Chief Risk Officer
TriState Capital Bank
 
James Yard
Partner
Schneider Downs & Co., Inc.
 
Matthew J. Yokitis
Managing Director
KPMG, LLP
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Western PA Young Professionals Advisory Board Members

Jamie Alderman  — Sub Chair, Engagement
Group Manager
Denali, a WNS Company
 
Geremy Andreaco
Sales Executive
Precision Copy Products
 
Pam Arroyo
Program Director, Talent Strategy
UPMC Human Resources
 
Travis Becker
Data Analytics Specialist
PPG Industries
 
Joseph Bianco
Manager, Construction
Equitrans Midstream
 
Angela Bland
Corporate Counsel
Koppers Inc.
 
Matthew Brouse
Partner
Gordon & Rees/Scully Mansukhani, LLC
 
Polly Clarchick
E3 Rotational Engineer
CNX Center
 
Jen DeCaro
Tax Manager
Calgon Carbon Corporation
 
Lydia Dube
Gordon Food Service
Director of Human Resources, Allegheny Valley
 
Richard Ernsberger
Behrend & Ernsberger, P.C.
 
Evan Fraizer
Sales Consultant
Henderson Brothers Inc.
 
William Frederick
Meridian Management Partners
 
Laura Gauger
Middle Market Relationship Manager
JP Morgan Chase
 
Gabriel Goldman  — Chair
Commercialization Specialist
National Robotics Engineering Center, CMU
 
Danielle Katz
Cascade Custom Homes
 
Taylor Kennedy
Controller
Coen Oil Company, LLC
 
Emily Kolek
Communications Lead, Retail Banking
PNC Bank
 
Mike Krygowski
Business Development Manager
Direct Energy
 
Gabrielle Lapointe
Tech Risk Consultant - Senior
Ernst & Young
 
Derek Markle
Associate Attorney
Meyer, Unkovic & Scott LLP
 
Tim Martin CPA.
Audit Senior
Schneider Downs & Co., Inc.
 
Olivia Martinelli
Manager, Audit & Assurance
Deloitte & Touche LLP
 
Catherine McCarron
Relationship Manager
BNY Mellon
 
Maggie McCauley
Constituent Outreach Specialist
State Senator Devlin Robinson
 
Alyssa Mikol
Human Resources Consultant
Carmeuse Americas Headquarters
 
Justin Mikol
Tax Manager
KPMG LLP
 
Luke Mohamed  — Social Committee Chair
Director, Partnership Sales
Pittsburgh Penguins
 
Katie Montagazzi
Director of Marketing and Communication
Confluence
 
Jacob Morgan
Customer Development Team Leader
Power Home Remodeling
 
Elaine Oestreich
Manager
PricewaterhouseCoopers
 
Matt Phillips
Business Lending Officer
Dollar Bank
 
Husnain Safdar
Vice President
Tecum Capital Partners
 
Ruby Scalo
Marketing Manager
Burns Scalo Brokerage LLC
 
Nicole Serfass
Financial Consultant Partner
Charles Schwab
 
Philip Soeder
Investment Profession - Associate
J.P. Morgan Private Bank
 
Brianna Sullivan
Registered Private Wealth Client Associate
Bank of America, Merrill Private Wealth
 
Troy Witt
Director of Retail Strategy
P3R
 
Julia Wu Esq.
Associate
Leech Tishman Fuscaldo & Lampl LLC
 
Cambria Zebley
Owner/Operator
Crumbl Cookies
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Western Pennsylvania, Inc..

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand